1431 Sturt Street Ballarat, Victoria, 3350
Phone:   +61 3 53 311688

Ordained Alumni

You are here: Home » Old Collegians » Legends » Ordained Alumni

Old Collegians who have been ordained into the Priesthood

 
1892    T.HURLEY       
1897    J.RYAN       
1898    J.McMANAMY, J.WALSH       
1900    M.QUINN, J.DAVIS       
1901    C.KELLY       
1904    S.BURCHELL, T.CAHILL, W.DAVIS, D.GROGAN, CSSR, J.LAWLESS       
1905    M.HANNIGAN, CSSR       
1906    M.DALY, H.O’REILLY, E.TEHAN       
1907    T.J.O’DONNELL       
1908    J.BROPHY, E.DROHAN, MSC, M.GOLDSPINK, B.GURRY       
1909    W.BYRNE, CSSR, J.FITZPATRICK, V.WILLIS       
1910    M.GLEESON, P.TUOHEY, CSSR       
1911    J.KIERNAN, MSC, J.LEE, L.McCARTHY, MSC       
1912    H.DONOHOE, P.DONOVAN, MSC, W.JOYCE, CSSR, J.McHUGH, C.MULCAHY, C.TROY, MSC
1913    J.EGAN, J.F.EGAN, J.HIEMAN, MSC       
1914    L.BELLISINI, R.HYLAND, MSC, L.TYLER, MSC       
1915    T.LITTLE, W.MAYO, J.O’SULLIVAN, A.TEHAN       
1916    D.ELLIOTT, MSC, C.McMAHON, P.SOWERSBY       
1917    T.AWBURN, T.D’ARCY, P.DULLARD, J.LEYDON, D.O’CONNELL, P.O’SHANNASSY, J.TWOMEY       
1918    G.FITZPATRICK, M.GLENNON, W.McGRATH, J.O’MARA       
1919    C.BORRACK, J.CANNON, H.DWYER,  D.SHAW       
1920    G.FITZGERALD, A.LANGMEADE, P.C.SMITH       
1921    C.CAHILL, CSSR, E.DWYER, CSSR, E.GALLAGHER, CSSR, F.H.KENT, H.LEONARD, F.J.O’TOOLE       
1922    W.GILL, CSSR, T.HUSSEY, W.LAWS, CSSR, P.McVEIGH       
1923    T.CARROLL, M.JOYCE, CSSR, T.McMANUS, CSSR, J.O’NEILL, G.PAYNE       
1924    J.BRENNAN, CSSR, D.DALY, W.FREAN, CSSR, J.HOGAN, CSSR, E.LUDGATE, CSSR       
1925    L.BEGLEY, CSSR, M.BOWMAN, P.BUSHELL, F.CAHILL, CSSR, F.X.COXGRAVE, CSSR, W.DOWLING, CSSR, J.LYONS, CSSR, T.MORRISSEY, CSSR, H.PATTON, M.SHANLEY       
1926    H.BIRD, CSSR, F.J.COSGRAVE, CSSR, J.GREEN, CSSR, R.SCARFE, J.SEXTON, CSSR       
1927    J.HIGGINS, CSSR, R.O’CONNELL, CSSR, S.RODDEN, CSSR, W.WILLIAMSON, CSSR       
1928    P.J.SCANLAN, OC       
1929    J.CONWAY, J.DOWLING, J.V.GARTLAN, CSSR, C.GLEESON, J.LEHANE       
1930    M.KERRINS, MSC, P.McGUANE, MSC, J.McHENRY, CSSR       
1931    L.CARROLL, CSSR, J.CONNELLAN, B.HAYDEN, J.McINERNEY, W.McMAHON, W.ROVIRA, V.RYAN, V.SPROULES
1932    F.HAYES, E.O’BRYAN       
1933    P.HENNESSY, SSC, E.NOWLAN, P.O’KEEFE       
1934    F.BOWMAN, S.CROWE, J.KIRBY, T.LINANE, M.MURPHY, W.WALSH       
1935    L.EDWARDS, J.HOWARD, J.F.KELLY, J.McNAMARA, L.MONK, J.TRESSIDER       
1936    C.FISCALINI, CSSR, J.SMITH       
1937    D.McCULLAGH, MSC, J.McMAHON, CSSR, G.MAHER, G.SAIT, R.SULLIVAN, S.WELLINGTON       
1938    J.BUSHELL, OFM (J), M.GRADY, F.MARTIN, J.SHELLEY       
1939    W.BATCHELOR, P.CROSBIE, SSC, L.FISCALINI, T.MAHONY,CSSR, K.MANGAN, SSC       
1940    M.DELAHENTY, L.FAY, CSSR, W.HOLMES, SSC, J.KENNEDY, SSC       
1941    V.PAGE, CSSR, J.RYAN, CSSR, J.SHELTON, CSSR       
1942    J.ABRAHAM, B.KEHOE, R.SHANAHAN       
1943    J.BEASLEY, SSC, C.HOWELL, OFM, J.O’BRIEN       
1944    V.BATCHELOR, SSC, J.CARROLL, C.McKENZIE, F.McKENZIE       
1945    J.CROWE, CSSR, J.FLANNERY, W.McCUNNIE, B.O’KEEFE, CSSR       
1946    J.KEARNEY, SCA, J.KELLY, T.O’BRIEN       
1947    P.BOHAN       
1948    L.BAKER, SSC, D.O’NEILL, J.BATCHELOR, SJ       
1949    T.HINGSTON, OP, J.KELLY, T.McDONNELL       
1950    C.BAKER, SSC, D.O’HAGAN, F.LITTLE, J.MOLONEY, D.O’BRIEN       
1951    J.CROSS, D.EBBS, OP, P.FARRELL, F.HICKEY, M.JONGEBLOED, K.SWEENEY       
1952    W.DWYER, J.KIERCE, W.WALSH       
1953    F.AUBURN, SSC, B.LONG, R.MARKEY, M.MOLONEY, SSC, N.STAFFORD       
1954    V.CRENNAN, P.CRUDDEN, J.McGRATH, J.WARE       
1955    J.BARKER, F.FERRIE, SSC, B.McCORMACK, W.MELICAN, F.MONAGHAN       
1956    D.ARUNDELL, D.HEATH, K.MOGG, H.NOLAN       
1957    L.DONNELLY, SSC, L.HALLORAN, W.LEY, CM, W.McCARTHY, J.McKINNON, P.MALONE, SSC, K.MURPHY       
1958    J.BRADY, G.DOWLING, J.MARTIN, J.TOBIN, CSSR       
1959    J.McCARTHY, W.O’CONNELL, J.O’HEHIR, SSC, N.SERZANTS       
1960    P.AUTY, SSS, B.COFFEY, P.FLANAGAN, C.HOLDSWORTH,      
1961    B.DAVEY, B.JAMES, G.RIDSDALE       
1962    K.ARUNDELL, W.BAINBRIDGE, P.BAKER, SSC, T.BROPHY, A.BYRNE, SJ, B.SMITH       
1963    D.BROWN, CSSR, V.CORBETT, K.FLANAGAN, P.JEFFREY, B.RUSSELL, CSSR, P.TAFFE, M.WALSH, CSSR, P.WALSH, SJ       
1964    P.BRENNAN, T.FUREY, M.HICKEY, A.McCARTHY, SSC, J.MULLINS, CSSR, K.NICHOLSON       
1965    L.BISSETT, MSC, M.DUFFIN, SSC, H THOMAS, CSSR, J.VANSUYLEN, M       
1966    M.MASON, CSSR, J.NIHILL, J.OUDEMAN, OFM, G.PELL, P.WALSH, MSC       
1967    W.FULLER, P.O’BRIEN       
1969    R.CLAFFEY, A.McINERNEY, P.MERCOVICH P.SCANLON       
1970    P.BONGIORNO, B.FINNIGAN, D.TORPY, A.VAN LEEST, SSC       
1971    G.BALDOCK, P.HUDSON       
1972    N.YODGEE       
1973    R.LAMARO, L.O’TOOLE, W.VAN DE CAMP       
1974    E.BRYANT, W.KEATING D.MURPHY, M.O’TOOLE, M.SLATER, P.SULLIVAN, SM       
1975    E.McKINNON, P.O'DONNELL, W.TUDOR, SSC       
1976    P.WHELAN       
1978    J.FITZGERALD, P.McCARTIN, SSC, T.OVERBURG, SJ, G.PRUNTY       
1979    R.BOWD, B.McDERMOTT       
1981    J.MONAGHAN       
1983    L.PHILLIPS       
1987    J.TUNG       
1988    T.BOWMAN, MSC       
1989    P.ROACHE, D.SALVADOR       
1990    J.DRISCOLL       
1991    S.MACKINLAY       
1993    P.RYAN, P.GRANO, SJ       
1998    A.HAYES       
2001    M.COLASANTE       
2002    A.DENTON       
2013    J.J.KERR
2015    F.DENTON