Calendar

Calendar

2019

Wednesday, 11 December

College Shop Closes

Wednesday, 18 December

Office Closes

2020

Thursday, 16 January

Senior Crews 1 – 5 Training Camp Lake Wendouree (7.00 AM – 5.00 PM)

Friday, 17 January

Senior Crews 1 – 5 Training Camp Lake Wendouree (7.00 AM – 5.00 PM)

Saturday, 18 January

Ballarat Regatta -Senior Crews 1-5

Sunday, 19 January

EREA Student Leader’s Conference (Adelaide)

Monday, 20 January

EREA Student Leader’s Conference (Adelaide)

Office Opens

Senior Rowing Crews 1-5 Training Camp Lake Wendouree (7.00 AM – 5.00 PM)

Tuesday, 21 January

EREA Student Leader’s Conference (Adelaide)

Senior Rowing Crews 1-5 Training Camp Lake Wendouree (7.00 AM – 5.00 PM)

Wednesday, 22 January

EREA Student Leader’s Conference (Adelaide)

Senior Rowing Crews 1-5 Training Camp Lake Wendouree (7.00 AM – 5.00 PM)

Thursday, 23 January

Jnrs and Inter Crews Training Camp Lake Wendouree (9.00 AM – 4.00 PM) Inter (8.30 AM – 5.00 PM)

Friday, 24 January

Juniors and Intermediate Crews Training Camp Lake Wendouree (9.00 AM – 4.00 PM)

Saturday, 25 January

Barwon Regatta -Intermediates and Senior 1-5

Sunday, 26 January

Australia Day

Monday, 27 January

Juniors and Intermediate Crews Training Camp Lake Wendouree (9.00 AM – 4.00 PM)

Australia Day Holiday

Tuesday, 28 January

Juniors and Intermediate Crews Training Camp Lake Wendouree (9.00 AM – 4.00 PM)

CEO Opening School Mass (9:00 AM-10:00 AM)

Wednesday, 29 January

Boarders Arrive by 2.00 PM

Boarder’s Welcome Afternoon Tea– McArthur College Dining Room (2:00 PM-3:00 PM)

Thursday, 30 January

Students Commence

College Assembly – Captain’s Speech Welcome Assembly, Student Leaders (9:30 AM-10:50 AM)

Year 10 ICT Bootcamp (1:00 PM-3:30 PM)

2019 Year 9 Parent/Student Information Night (Pavilion/Homerooms) (7:30 PM-9:00 PM)

Year 7 Welcome Night (Gym/ Homerooms) (7:30 PM-9:00 PM)

Friday, 31 January

Year 7 Swimming Trials (1:00 PM-3:00 PM)

Saturday, 01 February

Wendouree Rowing Regatta – All Crews (7.00 AM – 4.00 PM)

Monday, 03 February

Year 7 ICT Bootcamp – Pavilion (9:00 AM-3:25 PM)

 

2020 Term dates

Term 1

Monday, January 20

Office Opens

Monday, January 27

Australia Day Holiday

Thursday, January 30

Students commence

Wednesday, February 19

Swimming Carnival

Wednesday, February 26

Ash Wednesday

Monday, March 9

Labour Day

Wednesday, March 18

Athletics Carnival

Friday, March 27

End of Term 1, Last day Students

Friday, April 10

Good Friday

Saturday, April 11

Easter Saturday

Sunday, April 12

Easter Sunday

Term 2

Monday, April 13

Easter Monday

Tuesday, April 14

Student Free Day

Wednesday, April 15

Students commence

Saturday, April 25

Anzac Day

Tuesday, May 5

Edmund Rice Day

Monday, June 8

Boarder’s Exeat

Queen’s Birthday

Friday, June 19

End of Term 2, Last day Students

Term 3

Monday, July 13

Student Free Day

Boarder’s return

Tuesday, July 14

Students commence

Monday, August 17

Student Free Day

Boarder’s Exeat

Staff Formation

Friday, September 18

End of Term 3, Last day Students

Term 4

Monday, October 5

Students commence

Wednesday, October 21

Final Day, Year 12

Monday, November 2

Boarders Exeat

Student Free Day

Tuesday, November 3

Melbourne Cup Day

Student Free Day

Boarders Exeat

Tuesday, November 24

Final Day, Year 11

Friday, December 4

End of Term 4, Last day Year 7 – 10 Students

Wednesday, December 16

Office Closes

 

 

 

2006 College Shots 001.jpg 1680x1080 Q60 Subsampling 2 Upscale True

In this section