Calendar

Calendar

2020

Tuesday, 17 March

BAS Golf

2021 Year 7 Interviews (4:00 PM-6:00 PM)

Thursday, 19 March

2021 Year 7 Interviews (6:00 PM-10:00 PM)

Friday, 20 March

College Tours (9:00 AM-10:00 AM)

Monday, 23 March

Year 12 Retreats

Rowing Nationals Penrith

Unit 1 O.E.S.– Rock Climbing Camp

Tuesday, 24 March

Year 12 Retreats

Rowing Nationals Penrith

Unit 1 O.E.S.– Rock Climbing Camp

DAV – Round 1 (6:00 PM-8:30 PM)

Wednesday, 25 March

Rowing Nationals Penrith

Unit 1 O.E.S.– Rock Climbing Camp

1st XVIII Football v St Penleigh and Essendon Grammar (2:00 PM-5:00 PM)

Thursday, 26 March

Rowing Nationals Penrith

Professional Learning Activities/Camps/Excursions Risk assessment (45 minutes) (3:45 PM-4:45 PM)

Friday, 27 March

Rowing Nationals Penrith

Year 7 – 12 Mid Semester Reports open via PAM (4:00 PM)

End of Term 1, Last day Students Finish 2:30 PM

College Tours (9:00 AM-10:00 AM)

Boarding Parent-Teacher Interviews (2:30 PM-3:30 PM)

Saturday, 28 March

Rowing Nationals Penrith

Sunday, 29 March

Rowing Nationals Penrith

Monday, 30 March

2021 Year 7 Enrolment offers mailed out

EREA Leaders of Learning

Tuesday, 31 March

Friday, 10 April

Good Friday

Saturday, 11 April

Easter Saturday

Sunday, 12 April

Easter Sunday

Monday, 13 April

Easter Monday

Tuesday, 14 April

Student Free Day

Boarder’s Return (5.00 PM)

Staff Planning Day

Wednesday, 15 April

Students Commence

Year 12 Assembly “Examination Rules and Procedures” combined with “Completing the GAT” – Pavilion (1:30 PM-3:25 PM)

1st XVIII Football v Caulfield Grammar, Caulfield (2:00 PM-6:00 PM)

Year 9 Dance lessons (Loreto) (4:00 PM-5:00 PM)

Monday, 20 April

AGSV Golf Championships

Year 10 Parent Information Evening – Morrisby Work Experience (7:00 PM-9:00 PM)

Tuesday, 21 April

Basketball Schools Challenge – Junior

College Assembly – Anzac Ceremony (10.15 AM-10.50 AM)

Wednesday, 22 April

Colac Clay Target Shoot

Year 12 Tom Downie My story of trials and Tribulation TBC (1:30 PM-3:25 PM)

1st XVIII Football v CBS and Fremantle (2:00 PM-5:00 PM)

Year 9 Dance lessons (4:00 PM-5:00 PM)

Thursday, 23 April

Year 11 David Kobler Seminar (9:00 AM – 3:30 PM)

Friday, 24 April

Basketball Schools Challenge – Intermediate

Cross County SPC (Lap of Lake)

Victorian Schools Touch Football Competition

Intermediate Football vs Emmanuel College (12:00 PM-2:00 PM)

Saturday, 25 April

Anzac Day

Monday, 27 April

Year 9 Dance lessons (4:00 PM-5:00 PM)

 

2020 Term dates

Term 1

Monday, January 20

Office Opens

Monday, January 27

Australia Day Holiday

Thursday, January 30

Students commence

Wednesday, February 19

Swimming Carnival

Wednesday, February 26

Ash Wednesday

Monday, March 9

Labour Day

Wednesday, March 18

Athletics Carnival

Friday, March 27

End of Term 1, Last day Students

Friday, April 10

Good Friday

Saturday, April 11

Easter Saturday

Sunday, April 12

Easter Sunday

Term 2

Monday, April 13

Easter Monday

Tuesday, April 14

Student Free Day

Wednesday, April 15

Students commence

Saturday, April 25

Anzac Day

Tuesday, May 5

Edmund Rice Day

Monday, June 8

Boarder’s Exeat

Queen’s Birthday

Friday, June 19

End of Term 2, Last day Students

Term 3

Monday, July 13

Student Free Day

Boarder’s return

Tuesday, July 14

Students commence

Monday, August 17

Student Free Day

Boarder’s Exeat

Staff Formation

Friday, September 18

End of Term 3, Last day Students

Term 4

Monday, October 5

Students commence

Wednesday, October 21

Final Day, Year 12

Monday, November 2

Boarders Exeat

Student Free Day

Tuesday, November 3

Melbourne Cup Day

Student Free Day

Boarders Exeat

Tuesday, November 24

Final Day, Year 11

Friday, December 4

End of Term 4, Last day Year 7 – 10 Students

Wednesday, December 16

Office Closes

 

 

 

2006 College Shots 001.jpg 1680x1080 Q60 Subsampling 2 Upscale True

In this section